Jump to content


Install W of T blitz on second device


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

VIEJOBOB #1 Posted 07 May 2020 - 04:07 AM

    Private

  • Players
  • 7997 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    08-23-2018
How do I install World of Tanks Blitz on a second device/ laptop, and keep all of my settings/earnings?

andyllinger #2 Posted 07 May 2020 - 07:42 AM

    Mr. Hyde encantador

  • Players
  • 36213 battles
  • 2,636
  • [MSTRY]
  • Member since:
    09-07-2014
You can install the game in as many devices as you want and access with your account keeping all your progress.

35 Tier X


Meat_Locker #3 Posted 07 May 2020 - 07:50 AM

    Large Member

  • Players
  • 55417 battles
  • 2,303
  • [TOES]
  • Member since:
    08-27-2014
You just use the same log-in. 


   

 

 

 


War_Vet_1 #4 Posted 07 May 2020 - 09:09 AM

    Major Disaster

  • Players
  • 18500 battles
  • 2,279
  • [4ROG]
  • Member since:
    06-29-2014
But your screen settings (HUD layout) will likely have to be setup on the second device; I don't think they transfer. Same for when I switch accounts (servers) on the same iPad.

acrisis #5 Posted 07 May 2020 - 11:07 AM

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21331 battles
  • 13,062
  • [III-S]
  • Member since:
    12-27-2014
I would say, make sure you have a full WG account, and then you can sign in with email and password on any device, without depending on a 3rd party service or logon like gamecenter, facebook, ... 

 

Forum essentials:  > Desktop mode 
Check recent threads. Check WG staff threads. Use search.
    > WG Bugs and current update     > Feedback     > Vehicle Bay     > Guides     > Videos 

 

     BE  (+)   

 [ NEW > ]  Lag, Packet Loss, Ghost Shells, Networking and more demystified usingPingPlotter (free)  
Blitz Community Coalition | Looney Tooners | Triarii
Blitz University | Basic Training  |  Mentor  |  The Pingplotter Guy

 


VIEJOBOB #6 Posted 07 May 2020 - 08:13 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 7997 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    08-23-2018
Thank you all for your advise. I will download the game on my new devise later nd try to log in with my account info. I'll let you know if all is well/ .

VIEJOBOB #7 Posted 08 May 2020 - 05:30 AM

    Private

  • Players
  • 7997 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    08-23-2018
It worked. Thank you again. It took a while to download 2.5 gig and hung up at install. I restarted and it loaded and best of all it worked. 




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users