Jump to content


Report a Bug


  • Please log in to reply
62 replies to this topic

CC_Sly #1 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:08 AM

    Community Lead

  • Players
  • 3092 battles
  • 1,445
  • [WGA]
  • Member since:
    02-02-2015

Update 2.6 has a lot of content to offer and for any big update, come potential issues that any one of us may encounter.

 

To combat these issues, we’d like to ask the community to keep track of these instances and use the following workflow, when reporting a bug:

 

 

Thanks Tankers!


FORMER

  Please read the WoT Blitz Game and Forum rules.

   Forum Rules - EULA TOS

   Find us on Facebook & Twitter!

 


Oralflame #2 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:15 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 15492 battles
  • 3,318
  • [DOOMD]
  • Member since:
    12-16-2014

This will be spammed with "I'm on Android and I can't play!"

 

Might want to keep it locked for a bit.



KROOS_0 #3 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:19 AM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Players
  • 17516 battles
  • 725
  • Member since:
    09-08-2015
I'm on Android and I can't play!

Garage:  Tankstein, kv13, t43, Ferdinand, Jpanther II, IS3, T44 tiger 2, is6, Hype 59

Tier 9 - is8, E75, T54, JagdTiger

Tier 10 = E100, T62A,  Is7, Object 140 , MAUS,  AND THE KING JagdPanzer E100


LasVegas_NA #4 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:20 AM

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 2293 battles
  • 393
  • [WT]
  • Member since:
    01-01-2016
How long before Android works?

"If you want to find billionaires, go to New York. If you want to find athletes, go to Los Angeles. If you want to find tankers that you can count on, go to Las Vegas."

 

                                                                                                     --- LasVegas_NA

 

                                                                                       


219thlegion #5 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:22 AM

    Crouching tiger, hidden Sniper

  • Players
  • 10723 battles
  • 488
  • Member since:
    12-22-2014
windows 10 user and android user and the game says I don't have the latest version

Sniper and td driver.


TaNKaH0liC #6 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:22 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 19375 battles
  • 36
  • Member since:
    05-29-2015

Hi, I am having client version error when logging onto blitz server! I updated my client at the play store for android devices the download was just little over 42 mb download. After downloaded new client I Booted up wotblitz and right after server searches for updates I get an ERROR! "Please install the latest client version".  Bottom left hand corner my version says this

 

2.6.0.216 wargaming iOS_Android_2.6.0

2.7.0   

 

I'm on Andriod I can't play! 

I'm on iOS I can play! 


Edited by 0hJoY, 10 February 2016 - 01:23 AM.


Mitterand #7 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:31 AM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Players
  • 15142 battles
  • 650
  • Member since:
    04-02-2015

i don't know if u know this yet but android doesn't work

 

because android sucks and anyone using android richly deserves this 

 

screw android


 

 


Tankiller14 #8 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:40 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 11600 battles
  • 1,815
  • [MAHOU]
  • Member since:
    03-29-2015

View Postaqro, on 09 February 2016 - 08:31 PM, said:

i don't know if u know this yet but android doesn't work

 

because android sucks and anyone using android richly deserves this 

 

screw android

So you are saying nearly 70℅ of the WoT Blitz population to screw up? Mhhh, yeah, I knew a smart mouth would say something smart :D



Oralflame #9 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:42 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 15492 battles
  • 3,318
  • [DOOMD]
  • Member since:
    12-16-2014

View PostKROOS_0, on 09 February 2016 - 08:19 PM, said:

I'm on Android and I can't play!

 

View PostLasVegas_NA, on 09 February 2016 - 08:20 PM, said:

How long before Android works?

 

View Post219thlegion, on 09 February 2016 - 08:22 PM, said:

windows 10 user and android user and the game says I don't have the latest version

 

View Post0hJoY, on 09 February 2016 - 08:22 PM, said:

Hi, I am having client version error when logging onto blitz server! I updated my client at the play store for android devices the download was just little over 42 mb download. After downloaded new client I Booted up wotblitz and right after server searches for updates I get an ERROR! "Please install the latest client version".  Bottom left hand corner my version says this

 

2.6.0.216 wargaming iOS_Android_2.6.0

2.7.0   

 

I'm on Andriod I can't play! 

I'm on iOS I can play! 

 

View Postaqro, on 09 February 2016 - 08:31 PM, said:

i don't know if u know this yet but android doesn't work

 

because android sucks and anyone using android richly deserves this 

 

screw android

 

my point proven.

MSTWNTD #10 Posted 10 February 2016 - 01:44 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 6806 battles
  • 44
  • Member since:
    12-10-2014
Wow so harsh to us android users, at least we are open source,can change our batteries without going to the android store/carrier,and we don't have to pay for every little app on the app store

Harry_PC_Bagins #11 Posted 10 February 2016 - 02:20 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 23070 battles
  • 21
  • Member since:
    05-31-2015

View PostMSTWNTD, on 09 February 2016 - 07:44 PM, said:

Wow so harsh to us android users, at least we are open source,can change our batteries without going to the android store/carrier,and we don't have to pay for every little app on the app store

 

True

 


Just An Old Beat Up Tank

newfy1234 #12 Posted 10 February 2016 - 04:02 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 15411 battles
  • 10
  • [D-S-R]
  • Member since:
    07-29-2014

I got iOS and updated played everything was fine tried to play later now keeps updating then finishes and updates again. Over and over 

 



snafuoorah #13 Posted 10 February 2016 - 06:22 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 16259 battles
  • 84
  • Member since:
    01-01-2015
IOS +iPad = awesome. Works fine for me:hiding:

craken1open #14 Posted 10 February 2016 - 10:34 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 57999 battles
  • 52
  • [STURM]
  • Member since:
    07-07-2014
Alecto is a blocked word...try typing it in game.

craken1open #15 Posted 10 February 2016 - 10:37 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 57999 battles
  • 52
  • [STURM]
  • Member since:
    07-07-2014

View Postnewfy1234, on 10 February 2016 - 04:02 AM, said:

I got iOS and updated played everything was fine tried to play later now keeps updating then finishes and updates again. Over and over 

 

Yup but only once updated it off the app launch. Shut the app down after updating and playing 2.6 then the icon for game showed waiting....did this for hours luckily had it open in background. Good now.



arcangel9er #16 Posted 10 February 2016 - 12:24 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 4620 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    04-28-2011
Windows 10 user.....when I zoom in on a target, my recticle freezes. I cant move my recticle till I hit a movement key.

joed2323 #17 Posted 10 February 2016 - 04:43 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 11351 battles
  • 17
  • [FNPE]
  • Member since:
    10-20-2015
I am having same issues. wth. Is their anyone working on this issue for us that can not get on the game??

Foo4Boo #18 Posted 10 February 2016 - 07:51 PM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 13408 battles
  • 1,173
  • [VAGNA]
  • Member since:
    11-24-2015
I can't get into GC the button I can't find it???

googwot2 #19 Posted 11 February 2016 - 12:58 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 288 battles
  • 14
  • Member since:
    02-10-2016

Windows 10 user also here with the same sniper mode freezing problems.

Please fix as this has already cost me numerous battles.It never did this until the newest update.



lantzer64 #20 Posted 11 February 2016 - 02:59 AM

    Private

  • Players
  • 1750 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    01-14-2016

win 10 user with the mouse freeze problem.  games unplayable now.






2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users