Jump to content


Report a Bug


  • Please log in to reply
62 replies to this topic

Player08rw875725998 #21 Posted 11 February 2016 - 01:26 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 39973 battles
  • 8
  • [BMW]
  • Member since:
    02-13-2015

View Postlantzer64, on 11 February 2016 - 02:59 AM, said:

win 10 user with the mouse freeze problem.  games unplayable now.

 

I've got a ticket going for the mouse problem, I'll post the result, if it's something on my computer.

BobaFett_56 #22 Posted 11 February 2016 - 01:33 PM

    Mandalorian Bounty Hunter

  • Players
  • 42068 battles
  • 2,102
  • [ANIME]
  • Member since:
    12-04-2014
My clan recently opened supply crate IV which gives a 2% discount to vehicle repairs and I noticed it shows the discount on battle report on some of the tanks, but when I use my Maus it does not recieve the discount which is very disappointing at the moment.

BobaFett_56 #23 Posted 11 February 2016 - 01:36 PM

    Mandalorian Bounty Hunter

  • Players
  • 42068 battles
  • 2,102
  • [ANIME]
  • Member since:
    12-04-2014
Another bug I found is my PZ IV Anko Premium tank has been getting matched with teams filled with tier 7 tanks when I am NOT in a Platoon so my Anko should not be seeing any tank higher than tier 6 since the PZ IV Anko is a Premium tank which means it gets preferential Matching.

Jimstern_vtvnetwork #24 Posted 11 February 2016 - 02:23 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 19527 battles
  • 2
  • [OLDS]
  • Member since:
    11-08-2015

Sorry to add on here but even though I have nearly 3000 battles when I try to start a new topic it tells me I have to have at least 5 battles to post.

 

I have a Samsung Galaxy S/6 and have been playing WOTb for months.  When 2.6 came out I got the client error like everyone else.  When the patch for Android was released it still wouldn't work so I deleted the game and went to Google Play to redownload. But on Google Play I now get this.

 

"Your device ins't compatible with this version"

 

Customer Support just responded with "Delete the game and redownload from Google Play Store"  So that is no help.

 

How can I get around this in Google Play?  Or is there a Wargaming sanctioned place to download the apk other than the Google Play Store?  



lantzer64 #25 Posted 11 February 2016 - 05:36 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 1750 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    01-14-2016

View PostJapple___, on 11 February 2016 - 01:26 PM, said:

 

I've got a ticket going for the mouse problem, I'll post the result, if it's something on my computer.

thnx for the ticket.  I tried different mice, changed native resolution, native text size, clean reinstall... no luv.



lantzer64 #26 Posted 11 February 2016 - 05:57 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 1750 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    01-14-2016

also tried optimizing for performance. using a 32 bit version of windows if that matters.



arcangel9er #27 Posted 11 February 2016 - 09:45 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 4620 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    04-28-2011

I also put in a ticket. they told me to uninstall and reinstall. I did it and its still happening. so I resubmitted with my dxdiag file. Still waiting for a reply.

 

in case u gys don't know, if u hit a movement key, just tap it, it will unlock your site. it still a pain in @$$, but at least its something.


Edited by arcangel9er, 11 February 2016 - 09:51 PM.


lantzer64 #28 Posted 12 February 2016 - 01:48 AM

    Private

  • Players
  • 1750 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    01-14-2016

View Postarcangel9er, on 11 February 2016 - 09:45 PM, said:

I also put in a ticket. they told me to uninstall and reinstall. I did it and its still happening. so I resubmitted with my dxdiag file. Still waiting for a reply.

 

in case u gys don't know, if u hit a movement key, just tap it, it will unlock your site. it still a pain in @$$, but at least its something

​I'm tapping away.  I sucked before, now its pretty scary.



arcangel9er #29 Posted 12 February 2016 - 02:38 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 4620 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    04-28-2011
Told me to update video drivers....updated.....still happening.......resubmitting Ticket

TaNKaH0liC #30 Posted 13 February 2016 - 01:57 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 19375 battles
  • 36
  • Member since:
    05-29-2015

Since 2.6 my controller has been glitching! Can't you clowns at wargaming get a update right? Like omg just stupid idiots at wargaming! Log onto a game my controller just spines 360's you have to disconnect from game re pair controller in setting then log back onto game and controller is working again like wthwargaming! You idiots fix this glitch around 1.9 update now its back!!! Wargaming get a real job your programing skills are the worst I have ever came across! 

And you noobs saying android sucks! Andriod is 10x the OS then iOS will ever be! Learn about Linux based kernals you scrubs! 


Edited by 0hJoY, 13 February 2016 - 01:59 PM.


AzzKcR #31 Posted 13 February 2016 - 02:42 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 31355 battles
  • 1
  • [OM3GA]
  • Member since:
    12-24-2015
windows 10 recital freezes when trying to zoom in on enemy.  . I  play wot and other games  with no issues but  seems to be a lot of lag with update 2.6

arcangel9er #32 Posted 13 February 2016 - 07:22 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 4620 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    04-28-2011

Hey arcangel9er,

Thanks for following up with us!

Please know that our developers are fully aware of this issue and are currently investigating the situation to develop a fix for it in a future update to the game. We've included the information you've provided in a report to our development team as well.

Please stay tuned to the patch notes section located on the World of Tanks Blitz forums to see if this issue is addressed in an upcoming update to the game: World of Tanks Blitz - Patch Notes

We recognize that this issue is negatively impacting your enjoyment of the game and ask that you please continue to bear with us while this issue is addressed by our development team further.

Let us know if you've got any questions, comments or concerns in the future and we will be happy to assist you to the best of our ability.

 

Now I'm wondering how long I'm going to have to wait before this is fixed.


Edited by arcangel9er, 13 February 2016 - 07:27 PM.


Alakazamfan1 #33 Posted 13 February 2016 - 08:35 PM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 14443 battles
  • 1,239
  • Member since:
    02-05-2015
Ive noticed that my commander says the wrong thing in battles, such as if I hit and penetrate a vehicle he will say "ricochet" or "we didn't even scratch them" even though I did. Doesn't happen often

 


googwot2 #34 Posted 13 February 2016 - 09:08 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 288 battles
  • 14
  • Member since:
    02-10-2016
Still have the reticle freezing when going into sniper mode.Only started with the new update for the Win 10 version of the game.

zibel #35 Posted 14 February 2016 - 04:32 AM

    Private

  • Players
  • 2246 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    05-04-2015

Zoom bug on Windows OS.

when i zoom in the i am unable to move my aim unless i zoom back out.  This is causing alot of missed shots.

 

This happens for all different Tank types

 



googwot2 #36 Posted 15 February 2016 - 03:15 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 288 battles
  • 14
  • Member since:
    02-10-2016

Are you guys working on a fix for the Windows 10 sniper freezing reticle problem?

This game is totally unplayable now!!

Please FIX asap!


Edited by googwot2, 15 February 2016 - 03:15 AM.


Bradley_Varvel #37 Posted 15 February 2016 - 07:47 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Players
  • 23601 battles
  • 155
  • [HELLS]
  • Member since:
    12-18-2015

I'm a windows ten player,

 

I have had premature gun firing, not touching the mouse or key board since 2.6 came out.  I have also noticed players taking damage through rocks and major obstacles.  On a personal note I have had an opponent in my sights, shoot at the player register a hit and they're taking no damage.  Case in point I shoot an IS-3 tank point blank range 5 times, they had 95 hit points remaining and I lost, that was 95 hit points when I started shooting and he had 95 hit points left when I was destroyed.  My tank was a tier 9 M48 with a 105 mm gun firing APCR rounds.  Recently I have noticed red team tanks don't take the same amount of damage when paired evenly.  Finally, I do enjoy running and gunning but it just seems to me and I'm not complaining, there might be cheating going on, just saying.

 

Brad  



Bradley_Varvel #38 Posted 15 February 2016 - 07:51 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Players
  • 23601 battles
  • 155
  • [HELLS]
  • Member since:
    12-18-2015

Just to add onto my comment, I have seen red team tanks just out rite disappear.  recently I had a tank move behind me and got zero notification on his movement.

 

Brad 



Bradley_Varvel #39 Posted 15 February 2016 - 08:06 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Players
  • 23601 battles
  • 155
  • [HELLS]
  • Member since:
    12-18-2015

My computer just reminded me of another potential problem, graphics driver doesn't like update 2.6 for very long.  I have set the game graphics down low and adjusted my computer with the same result, my graphics driver quits working and restarts and yes I'm running the latest version of windows 10.

 

Brad  



wannabeunicum #40 Posted 15 February 2016 - 04:27 PM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 34361 battles
  • 5,632
  • [-MM]
  • Member since:
    10-25-2015
to all WINDOWS 10 players plz press tab if your mouses freezes works for me sometimes atleast or turn off ur mouse really fast and turn back on




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users