Jump to content


Unable to manage primary tanks


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

craken1open #1 Posted 06 May 2016 - 07:47 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 67771 battles
  • 52
  • [STURM]
  • Member since:
    07-07-2014
since 2.9 my primary tanks have gone crazy. I have had a set of primaries that change very little. This last update made almost all my tanks primary tanks. I try to sift through it and correct the problem but every time i move a tank another tank from a completely different nation fills its place in the primary tank atea. Since I use the primary tag to segregate my money makers this is very annoying. 

_Willy #2 Posted 06 May 2016 - 07:53 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 21131 battles
  • 1,229
  • Member since:
    09-08-2014
Oh. My. God. I've had this exact same issue with 2.9. Usually this happens with training rooms though; I'm sifting through my tier 10's swapping ammo in and out, cuz poor AF, and get my tanks unwittingly set to primary. Trying to correct it just causes bigger issues so I give up on organizing my tanks.

Mr_BushyBeard #3 Posted 06 May 2016 - 07:53 AM

    The rent-a-cop

  • Players
  • 13413 battles
  • 6,220
  • [III-H]
  • Member since:
    06-27-2014
I have a feeling we will have a micro patch here soon to deal with the issues. Aside from that this update has been one of the best, simply basing my judgement on training rooms alone. 

WHO NEEDS ARTY WHEN YOU’VE GOT RNG TO MAGICALLY SCREW YOU?

 

Formerly “Augustus_Sohn”; lost a bet to my son and this was his pick. 


pastore123 #4 Posted 06 May 2016 - 12:39 PM

    Community Italian Stallion

  • Players
  • 20295 battles
  • 1,632
  • [LXE]
  • Member since:
    07-06-2014
I'm still having this issue. I'm running on an iPhone 6 plus and am current on the apple software updates (9.3 I believe). Bookmarked tanks get selected and deselected by themselves. If I scroll the screen will return to the tank I have selected multiple times unless I scroll very slowly. Please fix this!

- Pastore123

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               #FREEPROMPT_N_CRITICAL

RES, NON VERBA 

LoyalEnoughForAnM60


Ce12 #5 Posted 06 May 2016 - 08:01 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Players
  • 16731 battles
  • 101
  • [XCLB2]
  • Member since:
    06-27-2014
I am likewise having this issue on a consistent basis.

johnnyzim #6 Posted 07 May 2016 - 02:25 AM

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 28705 battles
  • 322
  • [NORM]
  • Member since:
    06-27-2014
Yep, every time I log in I have a different, random set of primary tanks. I didn't add them but there they are. I deselect them and after a battle they are back. Ka-Ray-zee
 

 


uberbrau1975 #7 Posted 07 May 2016 - 04:40 AM

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 13796 battles
  • 482
  • Member since:
    03-01-2015
Samesies. I am too worried, I'm sure they'll patch it. 




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users