Jump to content


Great job Wargaming... NOT


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

DaBushWookieKemper #1 Posted 14 September 2018 - 12:11 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 8974 battles
  • 83
  • [PNCR]
  • Member since:
    10-29-2017

They fix one thing and screw another up. Now every time I close my IOS app I have to turn replays on every single time. Absolutely stupid. I keep turning it off and ill have a good game I want to save and low and behold its not there and replays is turned off. 4 times in one day. Absolutely [edited].



reluctanttheist #2 Posted 14 September 2018 - 01:32 AM

    Canuck Didactics

  • Players
  • 22979 battles
  • 6,008
  • [III-H]
  • Member since:
    01-12-2015
Hmm - did you delete and reinstall yet?  I will try this myself as I always delete then reinstall.

Tanks:  _X: T110E5, T110E3, FV215b(183), IS-7, Obj.140  _IX: M103, T-54  _VIII: IS-6, T34, Lowe, T-44, IS-6, IS-3D  _VII: T-43, Comet, E25, AT-15A, SU-122-44
Usually on in the evenings Pacific time.  Intake Contact for Triarii Clan (PM for details)
Be a better player  |  Click here if you have lag  |  Graphics Settings for iOS  |  Check your ping with Pingplotter  |  Get good: watch Bushka!  |  Check out tanks on Tank Compare  and  BlitzHangar


reluctanttheist #3 Posted 14 September 2018 - 01:39 AM

    Canuck Didactics

  • Players
  • 22979 battles
  • 6,008
  • [III-H]
  • Member since:
    01-12-2015
Nice try dude.  Just went in, turned on Replays, quit Blitz, opened it again, Replays are still turned on.

Tanks:  _X: T110E5, T110E3, FV215b(183), IS-7, Obj.140  _IX: M103, T-54  _VIII: IS-6, T34, Lowe, T-44, IS-6, IS-3D  _VII: T-43, Comet, E25, AT-15A, SU-122-44
Usually on in the evenings Pacific time.  Intake Contact for Triarii Clan (PM for details)
Be a better player  |  Click here if you have lag  |  Graphics Settings for iOS  |  Check your ping with Pingplotter  |  Get good: watch Bushka!  |  Check out tanks on Tank Compare  and  BlitzHangar


DaBushWookieKemper #4 Posted 14 September 2018 - 02:03 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Players
  • 8974 battles
  • 83
  • [PNCR]
  • Member since:
    10-29-2017

View Postreluctanttheist, on 14 September 2018 - 01:39 AM, said:

Nice try dude.  Just went in, turned on Replays, quit Blitz, opened it again, Replays are still turned on.

 

 

Well lucky you! Mine has been glitching off all day. 



_UrgleMcPurfle_ #5 Posted 14 September 2018 - 02:15 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Players
  • 10092 battles
  • 2,712
  • [COD]
  • Member since:
    07-19-2016

View Postreluctanttheist, on 13 September 2018 - 07:39 PM, said:

Nice try dude.  Just went in, turned on Replays, quit Blitz, opened it again, Replays are still turned on.

 

It's been happening for me too. I also have to re-agree to the EULA each time I open the game.

I love nothing more / Than my beautiful, succulent chins . . .

 

Co-founder of the Training Room Police Department (TRPD)

 

Looking for a tournament clan? Click here.


reluctanttheist #6 Posted 14 September 2018 - 02:40 AM

    Canuck Didactics

  • Players
  • 22979 battles
  • 6,008
  • [III-H]
  • Member since:
    01-12-2015
Delete and reinstall lads, it's the only way

Tanks:  _X: T110E5, T110E3, FV215b(183), IS-7, Obj.140  _IX: M103, T-54  _VIII: IS-6, T34, Lowe, T-44, IS-6, IS-3D  _VII: T-43, Comet, E25, AT-15A, SU-122-44
Usually on in the evenings Pacific time.  Intake Contact for Triarii Clan (PM for details)
Be a better player  |  Click here if you have lag  |  Graphics Settings for iOS  |  Check your ping with Pingplotter  |  Get good: watch Bushka!  |  Check out tanks on Tank Compare  and  BlitzHangar


_kell54_ #7 Posted 14 September 2018 - 02:49 AM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Players
  • 40242 battles
  • 504
  • [WKD]
  • Member since:
    09-24-2014
I lost a dozen replays I hadn’t uploaded yet

MarBearCat #8 Posted 14 September 2018 - 06:30 AM

    Pennsylvania's Favorite Cat!

  • Players
  • 21945 battles
  • 10,675
  • [SDWA]
  • Member since:
    11-13-2015

View Postreluctanttheist, on 13 September 2018 - 09:40 PM, said:

Delete and reinstall lads, it's the only way

I'm Android and for this update all I did was hit the update button at the store and experienced no trouble so far.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users